READ: Full List Of Candidates In CDO For The 2022 Elections

READ: Full List Of Candidates In CDO For The 2022 Elections

List Of Candidates

Mga higala! In case wala pa ka kaila sa mga kandidato nato sa dakbayan para sa 2022 Local Elections (May 9), here’s the full LIST OF CANDIDATES from the┬áCommission on Elections (COMELEC):

CONGRESSMAN – FIRST DISTRICT

1 – MORA, TITO (BVNP)

2 – SUAN, LORDAN (PADAYN)

3 – UY, JOAQUIN KIKANG (NUP)

CONGRESSMAN – SECOND DISTRICT

1 – FLORO, IRENE (PRP)

2 – RODRIGUEZ, RUFUS (CDP)

MAYOR

1 – BANAAG, GIL (PPM)

2 – BORRES, FELIX JR. III (IND)

3 – DUMLAO, JONG (LAKAS)

4 – FLORES, VIC (KBL)

5 – RAGASI, DONDON (PROMDI)

6 – RAYLA, RYAN (PADAYN)

7 – UBALDE, GLENN (IND)

8 – UY, ROLANDO KLAREX (NUP)

VICE-MAYOR

1 – DAHINO, INDAY (NUP)

2 – RODRIGUEZ, JOCELYN (CDP)

COUNCILOR – FIRST DISTRICT

1 – ABADAY, ROGER GER (NUP)

2 – ABBU, JOSE PEPE JR. (PADAYN)

3 – ACENAS, RONALD (PROMDI)

4 – AMPLAYO, BERT (IND)

5 – BEJA, CHRISTIAN (IND)

6 – CALAM, BERNIE (IND)

7 – CALINGIN, ALVIN (LAKAS)

8 – CALIZO, ROMEO (NUP)

9 – CEMPRON, PAUL (IND)

10 – CORONEL, BEBSKIE (IND)

11 – CUENCA, WILLIE (PDPLBN)

12 – CULTURA, IMELDA (IND)

13 – DAAYATA, ELGER (CDP)

14 – DABA, ANNIE (IND)

15 – DABA, DOK BOBOY (NUP)

16 – DALAPU, ABNER (IND)

17 – DARIMBANG, MANNY (CDP)

18 – ESPARCIA, MALVERN (CDP)

19 – GOKING, GEORGE (NUP)

20 – MEDIJA, RICO (IND)

21 – MIRANDA, DOK FERDIE (NUP)

22 – MORENO, IMEE (NUP)

23 – PASCUAL, JAY (NUP)

24 – ROTORAS, ELDEORO (PPM)

25 – SABANAL, JERRY (PADAYN)

26 – SALCEDO, OSCAR (NUP)

27 – SERRANO, HERBERT (IND)

28 – SUAN, AGA (PADAYN)

29 – TAGAYUNA, DURES FE (CDP)

COUNCILOR – SECOND DISTRICT

1 – ABEJUELA, ANTHONY (PADAYN)

2 – ACENAS, JUN (NUP)

3 – ACHAS, IAN (PADAYN)

4 – ALMONTE, JAMES (IND)

5 – ANDALES, PASTOR (NUP)

6 – BABAN, NIXON (CDP)

7 – BALABA, GIRLIE GB (PDPLBN)

8 – BONGAY, MARLON FIDEL JR. (PRP)

9 – BORJA, JASMIN (LAKAS)

10 – CABANLAS, EDGAR (NUP)

11 – CAGULADA, MIKE (PDPLBN)

12 – CAILING, PASTOR SPENCER (IND)

13 – COTIAMCO, ELMER (PROMDI)

14 – DABA, SUZETTE (NUP)

15 – EMANO, YVY (PADAYN)

16 – GAANE, DRA MALOU (NUP)

17 – GABUTIN, RUSTICO (IND)

18 – IBACARRA, ROGELIO (IND)

19 – IGOT, JAN MICHAEL (IND)

20 – JAUDIAN, PHILIP KENN (IND)

21 – JUDITH, JAMES II (CDP)

22 – LAGUDAS, DARIO (IND)

23 – MALINGIN, VIVIAN (CDP)

24 – MALIZA, LOUIE (IND)

25 – NACAYA, IAN MARK (NUP)

26 – PADLA, TES (IND)

27 – PILOTON, FLORO JR. (IND)

28 – PONTIPEDRA, ANTONIO (PDPLBN)

29 – POSTRERO, DOMER (KBL)

30 – RUFIN, RONALD (PROMDI)

31 – SARENAS, KENNETH (IND)

32 – SATUR, ROGER (IND)

33 – TABAC, MARLON (PDPLBN)

34 – TALINGTING, VIC (IND)

35 – VILLAZORDA, ROGER (LAKAS)

36 – YACAPIN, AGNES (CDP)

Disclaimer: Please be informed that the Tentative List Aspirants/Candidates for the 2022 National and Local Elections are based on the initial evaluation of the Certificates of Nomination, Certificates of Candidacy, and Certificates of Nomination and Acceptance.

Consequently, the contents of the list, particularly the names of the aspirants/candidates, political parties, as well as the name to appear on the ballot are subject to change as a result of any further evaluation and/or the resolution of the Commission En Banc in relation thereto.

Watch out for updates!

No Comments

Post A Comment